Bruno MONNIER's copy SONNET (Abbé P.). L'Ermitage... - Lot 158 - Astrid Guillon Maison de ventes aux enchères

Lot 158
Go to lot
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result with fees
Result : 73EUR
Bruno MONNIER's copy SONNET (Abbé P.). L'Ermitage de Notre-Dame de Consolation. Besançon, J. Jacquin, 1861. In-8°. Blue half-chagrin, spine with 5 faux-nerfs, gilt title, gilt head, 1st cover cons. First edition. From the library of Bruno MONNIER, château de Mantry in the Jura, with his label. Restoration to cover, some foxing. A good copy. Attached: ● GROSJEAN (T.). Histoire de Notre-Dame du Saint Coeur dite Notre-Dame du Chêne, commune de Maizières près d'Ornans (Doubs). Besançon, J. Jacquin, 1871. In-18. Red half-chagrin, spine with 5 faux nerfs, gilt title, gilt year at foot, blue cover cons. New edition, corrected and considerably enlarged, followed by a few prayers for pilgrims. Covers stained. ● DANIEL (H. Supérieur des Chapelains de N. D. du Chêne, Maizières (Doubs)). Appeal in favor of Notre-Dame du Chêne. Besançon, Imprimerie de l'Est, 1924. In-12. Stapled. Covers stained. ● [Anonymous]. Le Petit Livre de Notre-Dame du mont à Fuans (Doubs). Corbeil, Créte Fils, 1872. In-12. Paperback. Cover missing.
My orders
Sale information
Sales conditions
Return to catalogue